Posts Tagged ‘#photographingreallife’

Family Portraits by Mindy Ravines Photography

Wednesday, January 3rd, 2018

Joy. I capture joy.

#thatface

#swing

#gorgeousgrandma

#beautiful

#love

#candycane

joy
joi/
noun
1.
a feeling of great pleasure and happiness.
“tears of joy”

synonyms:

delight, great pleasure, joyfulness, jubilation, triumph, exultation, rejoicing, happiness, gladness, glee, exhilaration, exuberance, elation, euphoria, bliss, ecstasy, rapture; More

Holiday Portraits by Mindy Ravines Photography

Monday, January 1st, 2018

Photographing families is the best. Families that live in the moment & play are my absolute favorites. This family is near and dear to my heart. When I was pregnant with my first child I introduced the gorgeous couple. Fast forward a few years and look at the joy on their faces, the sweet babies they created, and the love that they share. My heart is full.

#toatsadorbs

#fullheart

#sweetbaby

#thoseeyes

#cutething

#handsome

#reallife

#familyfun