Posts Tagged ‘#photographingjoy’

Family Portraits by Mindy Ravines Photography

Wednesday, January 3rd, 2018

Joy. I capture joy.

#thatface

#swing

#gorgeousgrandma

#beautiful

#love

#candycane

joy
joi/
noun
1.
a feeling of great pleasure and happiness.
“tears of joy”

synonyms:

delight, great pleasure, joyfulness, jubilation, triumph, exultation, rejoicing, happiness, gladness, glee, exhilaration, exuberance, elation, euphoria, bliss, ecstasy, rapture; More