Posts Tagged ‘#familyphotographer’

Family portraits in Austin, TX at Brushy Creek Park

Sunday, January 7th, 2018

Another delayed post….

#love

#love

 

Family Portraits by Mindy Ravines Photography

Wednesday, January 3rd, 2018

Joy. I capture joy.

#thatface

#swing

#gorgeousgrandma

#beautiful

#love

#candycane

joy
joi/
noun
1.
a feeling of great pleasure and happiness.
“tears of joy”

synonyms:

delight, great pleasure, joyfulness, jubilation, triumph, exultation, rejoicing, happiness, gladness, glee, exhilaration, exuberance, elation, euphoria, bliss, ecstasy, rapture; More

Family Portraits in Cedar Park, Texas by Mindy Ravines Photography

Tuesday, January 2nd, 2018

OMG…I’m horrible at blogging. Truth is I typically like to wait until after the holidays to blog about a holiday session as I don’t want to ruin someone’s Christmas surprise (family portraits to a loved one I’m friends with on social media or….their holiday card image is released before the holiday cards are even mailed to their loved ones-deep gasp!!! NOT ON MY WATCH). Needless to say these are oldies, but goodies! I <<LOVE>> this family…their souls are warm and loving, playful parents bring out the best in their kids during a portrait session (proof below), and look at them…they are a beautiful couple with beautiful babies! XOXO

#beautifulfamily

#love

Holiday Portraits by Mindy Ravines Photography

Monday, January 1st, 2018

Photographing families is the best. Families that live in the moment & play are my absolute favorites. This family is near and dear to my heart. When I was pregnant with my first child I introduced the gorgeous couple. Fast forward a few years and look at the joy on their faces, the sweet babies they created, and the love that they share. My heart is full.

#toatsadorbs

#fullheart

#sweetbaby

#thoseeyes

#cutething

#handsome

#reallife

#familyfun